Results For
Race for the Planet

Kure Beach, NC 28449
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                           Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     100 Stephanie Sullivan       F      Morrisville        NC    US      0:20:25.3 6:35  31  1        F Overall 
2     204 David Krause             M      Jacksonville       NC    US      0:20:40.8 6:40  36  1        M Overall 
3     138 Sondra Hepp              F      Cary               NC    US      0:21:00.4 6:47  40  2        F Overall 
4     432 Jake Morris              M      Apex               NC    US      0:21:02.5 6:47  17  2        M Overall 
5     405 B. Gallagher             M      Granby             MA    US      0:21:36.2 6:58  12  3        M Overall 
6     429 Theodore Sullivan        M      Morrisville        NC    US      0:22:33.8 7:17  32  1        M 30-39   
7     169 Sarah Hallenbeck         F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:22:47.1 7:21  45  3        F Overall 
8     462 Joan Zakel               F      Ellicott City      MD    US      0:23:37.9 7:37  54  1        F Masters 
9     152 Kevin Riley              M      Haw River          NC    US      0:23:45.8 7:40  23  2        M Overall 
                                                                                               1        M 20-29   
10    144 Sean Kincaid             M      Coats              NC    US      0:24:12.0 7:48  45  3        M Overall 
                                                                                               1        M Masters 
11    143 Beatrice Kincaid         F      Coats              NC    US      0:24:19.1 7:51  36  1        F 30-39   
12    400 Randy Teal               M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:24:34.9 7:56  32  2        M 30-39   
13    157 Steven Zwally            M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:24:37.0 7:56  46  3        M Overall 
                                                                                               2        M Masters 
14    125 Nate Straut              M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:24:52.4 8:01  44  3        M Masters 
15    438 S. Morrison              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:24:53.3 8:02  12  1        F 11-15   
16    146 Beth Gentzler            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:25:15.1 8:09  38  2        F 30-39   
17    408 Christian Zahler         M      Hampstead          NC    US      0:25:15.7 8:09  25  2        M 20-29   
18    430 Francisca Comparini      F      CARRBORO           NC    US      0:25:20.0 8:10  27  1        F 20-29   
19    351 C. Davidson              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:25:35.1 8:15  12  2        F 11-15   
20    422 Susanna Lopez Legentil   F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:25:39.2 8:17  42  2        F Masters 
21    128 Jack Straut              M      Wilbraham          MA    US      0:25:39.9 8:17  14  1        M 11-15   
22    118 Cameron Tait             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:25:52.4 8:21  16  1        F 16-19   
23    119 William Stokes           M      Concord            NC    US      0:26:00.1 8:23  29  3        M 20-29   
24    121 Cathy Gugerli            F      Cary               NC    US      0:26:10.0 8:26  50  3        F Masters 
25    131 G. Williams              M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:26:13.6 8:28  9   1        M 0-10    
26    329 Amanda Shappee           F      Horseheads         NY    US      0:26:21.4 8:30  33  3        F 30-39   
27    302 Victoria Fernandez Boron F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:26:31.5 8:33  34  4        F 30-39   
28    108 Carrie Reed              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:26:46.8 8:38  53  2        F Masters 
                                                                                               1        F 50-59   
29    439 Braiden Campbell         M      Hampstead          NC    US      0:26:51.7 8:40  16  1        M 16-19   
30    411 Devin Gallagher          M      Apex               NC    US      0:26:56.5 8:41  26  4        M 20-29   
31    468 Greg Whaley              M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:26:57.3 8:42  54  1        M 50-59   
32    164 Ayden Wilson             M      Stedman            NC    US      0:27:03.0 8:44  15  2        M 11-15   
33    463 Anthony Zakel            M      Ellicott City      MD    US      0:27:12.6 8:47  52  2        M 50-59   
34    340 Lindsey McDermott        F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:17.1 8:48  32  5        F 30-39   
35    452 James Townsend           M      Winnabow           NC    US      0:27:20.4 8:49  40  1        M 40-49   
36    416 Kelli Ford               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:21.0 8:49  57  2        F 50-59   
37    459 Jessica Coleman          F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:27:25.1 8:51  39  6        F 30-39   
38    166 Michelle Bae             F      Cary               NC    US      0:27:26.0 8:51  43  3        F Masters 
                                                                                               1        F 40-49   
39    243 W. Dunn                  M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:27:35.8 8:54  11  3        M 11-15   
40    448 Samantha Shields         F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:27:46.4 8:58  29  2        F 20-29   
41    124 Dwight Akerlind          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:54.7 9:00  46  3        M Masters 
                                                                                               2        M 40-49   
42    247 Layne Spencer            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:54.8 9:00  21  3        F 20-29   
43    467 Macgill Antor            F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:27:59.7 9:02  59  3        F 50-59   
44    421 Paula Chappell           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:28:21.8 9:09  44  2        F 40-49   
45    168 Christine Furmick        F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:28:25.6 9:10  41  3        F 40-49   
46    102 Carol Goehring           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:28:45.5 9:17  68  1        F 60-69   
47    431 Meghan Sanchez           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:28:58.0 9:21  29  4        F 20-29   
48    106 Rick Cain                M      Rock Hill          SC    US      0:29:00.0 9:21  67  3        M Masters 
                                                                                               1        M 60-69   
49    160 Kenny Wilson             M      Stedman            NC    US      0:29:00.8 9:22  24  5        M 20-29   
50    341 Katrina Douglas          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:02.1 9:22  43  4        F 40-49   
51    339 Sarah Carroll            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:10.2 9:25  25  5        F 20-29   
52    410 CJ Carson                M      Clayton            NC    US      0:29:11.2 9:25  30  3        M 30-39   
53    352 Joseph Davidson          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:21.2 9:28  43  3        M 40-49   
54    401 Bart Canny               M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:29:23.9 9:29  58  3        M 50-59   
55    428 Jason Kesler             M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:29:30.3 9:31  39  4        M 30-39   
56    450 Jamie Robinson           F      Southport          NC    US      0:29:34.7 9:32  39  7        F 30-39   
57    342 Missy Stark              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:53.8 9:39  35  8        F 30-39   
58    134 Amy Scott                F      Green Sea          SC    US      0:30:05.1 9:42  30  9        F 30-39   
59    213 Colette Segalla          F      Raleigh            NC    US      0:30:15.8 9:46  56  4        F 50-59   
60    433 BILL PICKEN              M      Harrison Township  MI    US      0:30:17.4 9:46  69  2        M 60-69   
61    419 Laurie Etherington       F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:30:39.8 9:53  41  5        F 40-49   
62    109 Fernando Sartori         M      Norton             OH    US      0:30:40.4 9:54  64  3        M 60-69   
63    216 R. McEwen                M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:40.9 9:54  7   2        M 0-10    
64    215 Tony McEwen              M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:41.0 9:54  42  4        M 40-49   
65    327 Gabby Hutko              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:45.5 9:55  15  3        F 11-15   
66    242 Kristen Dunn             F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:30:54.8 9:58  45  6        F 40-49   
67    226 S. Klasing               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:08.5 10:03 12  4        F 11-15   
68    460 Lauren Thompson          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:19.0 10:06 35  10       F 30-39   
69    451 Jana Stroehl             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:19.2 10:06 35  11       F 30-39   
70    436 Esther Morrison          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:40.8 10:13 42  7        F 40-49   
71    423 Rebecca Turner           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:42.1 10:14 44  8        F 40-49   
72    349 A. Schwindt              F      Cary               NC    US      0:31:42.7 10:14 12  5        F 11-15   
73    348 Brian Schwindt           M      Cary               NC    US      0:31:42.9 10:14 44  5        M 40-49   
74    330 Patrick Kantor           M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:47.8 10:15 35  5        M 30-39   
75    420 Carrie Dworshak          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:50.0 10:16 61  2        F 60-69   
76    437 Avery Morrison           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:54.6 10:18 14  6        F 11-15   
77    217 B. McEwen                F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:09.3 10:22 10  1        F 0-10    
78    337 Brian Fodrey             M      Ravenna            OH    US      0:32:14.7 10:24 39  6        M 30-39   
79    326 Laura Hutko              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:24.4 10:27 54  5        F 50-59   
80    406 Patrick Gallagher        M      Granby             MA    US      0:32:26.0 10:28 51  4        M 50-59   
81    252 Devin Williams           F      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:32:28.0 10:28 28  6        F 20-29   
82    253 Michael Williams         M      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:32:28.9 10:29 30  7        M 30-39   
83    343 Kindel Carter            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:50.1 10:36 47  9        F 40-49   
84    116 Rebecca McGhee           F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:32:52.9 10:36 48  10       F 40-49   
85    219 Courtney Matheson        F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:56.4 10:38 40  11       F 40-49   
86    227 Meredith Kadjeski        F      Greenville         NC    US      0:33:02.0 10:39 26  7        F 20-29   
87    449 Yvonne Kaiser            F      Southport          NC    US      0:33:09.2 10:42 53  6        F 50-59   
88    320 Caitlin Carbone          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:09.9 10:42 15  4        M 11-15   
89    117 Chad Marshall            M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:12.2 10:43 45  6        M 40-49   
90    241 Sara Eskew               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:20.1 10:45 39  12       F 30-39   
91    151 Kristin Riley            F      Haw River          NC    US      0:33:24.4 10:47 53  7        F 50-59   
92    453 Carroll Kratzer          M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:33:41.1 10:52 67  4        M 60-69   
93    212 Kiya Moore               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:46.8 10:54 21  8        F 20-29   
94    154 Courtney Baker           F      Leland             NC    US      0:33:50.9 10:55 18  2        F 16-19   
95    127 Maisie Straut            F      Wilbraham          MA    US      0:33:51.8 10:55 16  3        F 16-19   
96    318 James Johnston           M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:55.2 10:57 51  5        M 50-59   
97    447 Ric Kellogg              M      COLLEYVILLE        TX    US      0:33:56.2 10:57 49  7        M 40-49   
98    133 Karyn Oetting            F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:33:56.5 10:57 42  12       F 40-49   
99    132 Tony McCarty             M      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:33:56.5 10:57 48  8        M 40-49   
100   344 Stephanie Berg           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:59.2 10:58 49  13       F 40-49   
101   162 Lucas Wilson             M      NC - Stedman       NC    US      0:34:08.9 11:01 14  5        M 11-15   
102   403 Peyton Lee               F      Clayton            NC    US      0:34:26.3 11:07 15  7        F 11-15   
103   402 Richard Lee              M      Clayton            NC    US      0:34:33.2 11:09 57  6        M 50-59   
104   123 Rebecca Akerlind         F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:34:40.5 11:11 44  14       F 40-49   
105   238 Charles Crowley          M      Huntersville       NC    US      0:34:55.5 11:16 42  9        M 40-49   
106   225 Dustin Williams          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:35:15.3 11:22 45  10       M 40-49   
107   130 Erica Hinrichs           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:35:26.8 11:26 32  13       F 30-39   
108   245 Barbara Dallmer          F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:35:33.3 11:28 57  8        F 50-59   
109   240 Jennifer Stowe           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:35:43.0 11:31 44  15       F 40-49   
110   153 Matthew Nieto            M      Supply             NC    US      0:35:45.1 11:32 31  8        M 30-39   
111   333 Amy Motz                 F      Lincolnton         NC    US      0:35:55.1 11:35 44  16       F 40-49   
112   244 Tracy Hamlet             F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:36:18.6 11:43 58  9        F 50-59   
113   229 S. McCall                F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:48.5 11:52 7   2        F 0-10    
114   239 Kari O'Brion             F      Huntersville       NC    US      0:36:48.8 11:53 40  17       F 40-49   
115   234 Jennifer Yarborough      F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:48.8 11:53 43  18       F 40-49   
116   228 Jennifer McCall          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:55.5 11:55 40  19       F 40-49   
117   233 Stephanie Scala          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:37:20.0 12:03 47  20       F 40-49   
118   224 Laurel Young             F      Brevard            NC    US      0:37:29.5 12:06 61  3        F 60-69   
119   220 Leslie Young             F      Fuquay Varina      NC    US      0:37:29.6 12:06 36  14       F 30-39   
120   223 Brittany Bernardini      F      Leland             NC    US      0:37:29.7 12:06 34  15       F 30-39   
121   115 Jineen Espinosa          F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:37:32.6 12:07 56  10       F 50-59   
122   135 Madison Simmons          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:37:51.8 12:13 24  9        F 20-29   
123   111 Marisa Falank            F      Winnabow           NC    US      0:37:51.8 12:13 45  21       F 40-49   
124   407 Sheena Mariz Alberto     F      Hampstead          NC    US      0:38:06.4 12:18 28  10       F 20-29   
125   142 Ben Clark                M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:38:16.3 12:21 30  9        M 30-39   
126   141 Tessa Clark              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:38:16.6 12:21 29  11       F 20-29   
127   350 Lauren meeks             F      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:38:38.3 12:28 27  12       F 20-29   
128   316 Allana Ratliff           F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:38:43.8 12:30 47  22       F 40-49   
129   150 Heather Rabalais         F      Hillsborough       NC    US      0:38:59.0 12:35 49  23       F 40-49   
130   338 Maria Papanikolaou       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:01.2 12:35 27  13       F 20-29   
131   426 Courtney Whitman         F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:02.6 12:36 34  16       F 30-39   
132   427 Sarah Brown              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:02.8 12:36 36  17       F 30-39   
133   306 William Jackson          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:05.1 12:36 45  11       M 40-49   
134   231 Lauryn Blele             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:16.6 12:40 27  14       F 20-29   
135   232 Melissa Miller           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:16.8 12:40 34  18       F 30-39   
136   323 Ray Porter               M      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:39:34.4 12:46 44  12       M 40-49   
137   322 Chrisie Porter           F      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:39:34.5 12:46 41  24       F 40-49   
138   324 Ty Porter                M      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:39:35.3 12:46 17  2        M 16-19   
139   319 Kathy Carbone            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:37.3 12:47 55  11       F 50-59   
140   336 W. Yocum                 M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:40:00.5 12:54 7   3        M 0-10    
141   335 Ashley Yocum             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:40:01.2 12:55 37  19       F 30-39   
142   230 Taylor Beck              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:40:04.3 12:56 29  15       F 20-29   
143   409 Bryanna Turnbough        F      Jacksonville       NC    US      0:40:04.8 12:56 24  16       F 20-29   
144   249 Sherl Welch              F      North Myrtle Beach SC    US      0:40:37.4 13:06 66  4        F 60-69   
145   248 Lanette Barnes           F      supply             NC    US      0:40:48.4 13:10 63  5        F 60-69   
146   139 Jennifer Frederiksen     F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:40:54.3 13:12 50  12       F 50-59   
147   107 Denise Cain              F      Beulah             MI    US      0:40:59.6 13:13 66  6        F 60-69   
148   120 Olivia Gugerli           F      Cary               NC    US      0:41:04.0 13:15 22  17       F 20-29   
149   126 Michelle Straut          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:41:10.0 13:17 46  25       F 40-49   
150   214 Jordan McEwen            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:41:19.5 13:20 41  26       F 40-49   
151   159 Laura page               F      carolina beach     NC    US      0:41:49.6 13:30 48  27       F 40-49   
152   158 Ben Page                 M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:41:49.6 13:30 48  13       M 40-49   
153   105 Grace Maze               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:42:23.4 13:40 32  20       F 30-39   
154   210 Nykki Snyder-Wendelin    F      WEST END           NC    US      0:43:01.0 13:53 46  28       F 40-49   
155   209 Owen Wendelin            M      West End           NC    US      0:43:01.1 13:53 46  14       M 40-49   
156   404 Kelly Mize               F      Clarkton           NC    US      0:43:11.6 13:56 33  21       F 30-39   
157   122 William (Bill) Jackson   M      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:44:08.1 14:14 80  1        M 70-99   
158   425 Sharon Adams             F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:44:12.5 14:16 53  13       F 50-59   
159   331 Kristy Burnette          F      Castle Hayne       NC    US      0:44:39.4 14:24 41  29       F 40-49   
160   332 David Donaldson          M      Rocky Point        NC    US      0:44:39.5 14:24 50  7        M 50-59   
161   417 Feletia Lee              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:45:03.4 14:32 48  30       F 40-49   
162   443 L. Mize                  M      Clarkton           NC    US      0:45:04.8 14:33 6   4        M 0-10    
163   414 Amy Rowlett              F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:45:44.2 14:45 51  14       F 50-59   
164   415 Brandon Rowlett          M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:45:47.4 14:46 43  15       M 40-49   
165   353 Joel Owen                M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:46:02.4 14:51 66  5        M 60-69   
166   114 Vincent Espinosa         M      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:46:18.9 14:56 56  8        M 50-59   
167   110 Kandy Sartori            F      Norton             OH    US      0:46:26.5 14:59 52  15       F 50-59   
168   165 Jim Boston               M      Shallotte          NC    US      0:46:41.5 15:04 74  2        M 70-99   
169   355 Donna Uguccioni          F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:46:52.8 15:07 51  16       F 50-59   
170   301 Angie Pennock            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:46:52.9 15:07 47  31       F 40-49   
171   103 Lynn Vann                F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:47:04.5 15:11 57  17       F 50-59   
172   104 Kim Sholar               F      Castle Hayne       NC    US      0:47:04.6 15:11 58  18       F 50-59   
173   305 Aleisha Nassef           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:47:19.5 15:16 42  32       F 40-49   
174   456 Brian Mountain           M      Raleigh            NC    US      0:47:40.7 15:23 47  16       M 40-49   
175   455 K. Mountain              F      Raleigh            NC    US      0:47:57.3 15:28 7   3        F 0-10    
176   454 Jamie Mountain           F      Raleigh            NC    US      0:48:12.4 15:33 40  33       F 40-49   
177   211 Juliann George           F      Burgaw             NC    US      0:48:26.4 15:38 59  19       F 50-59   
178   424 Marcia Morgan            F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:48:52.7 15:46 74  1        F 70-99   
179   413 Angela Parker            F      Midland            NC    US      0:49:01.6 15:49 40  34       F 40-49   
180   412 Janet Phelps             F      Hubert             NC    US      0:49:14.9 15:53 51  20       F 50-59   
181   444 Lauren Clark             F      Bladenboro         NC    US      0:49:20.3 15:55 37  22       F 30-39   
182   347 Greg Barnes              M      Supply             NC    US      0:49:56.7 16:07 70  3        M 70-99   
183   300 Wayne Clark              M      North Myrtle Beach SC    US      0:50:04.9 16:09 67  6        M 60-69   
184   207 Rachel Mattox            F      Johns Island       SC    US      0:50:51.1 16:24 43  35       F 40-49   
185   208 Michael B Mattox         M      Johns Island       SC    US      0:50:52.2 16:25 45  17       M 40-49   
186   445 Darrell Hester           M      Bladenboro         NC    US      0:50:57.9 16:26 54  9        M 50-59   
187   156 Kaitlyn Eslinger         F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:51:15.4 16:32 14  8        F 11-15   
188   155 Brittany Eslinger        F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:51:24.5 16:35 32  23       F 30-39   
189   163 S. Wilson                M      Stedman            NC    US      0:51:32.6 16:38 9   5        M 0-10    
190   203 Jamie Pirkle             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:51:36.0 16:39 37  24       F 30-39   
191   200 Shawna Shelton           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:51:36.2 16:39 38  25       F 30-39   
192   313 Reese Barrier            F      Leland             NC    US      0:52:00.2 16:47     4        F 0-10    
193   312 Catherine Jarman         F      Leland             NC    US      0:52:00.3 16:47 24  18       F 20-29   
194   311 Brynnen Barrier          M      Leland             NC    US      0:52:00.5 16:47 24  6        M 20-29   
195   334 Barbara Parker           F      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      0:52:05.3 16:48 66  7        F 60-69   
196   235 Lisa Charles             F      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:52:17.7 16:52 50  21       F 50-59   
197   202 S. Shelton               F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:52:48.0 17:02 10  5        F 0-10    
198   201 Damon Shelton            M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:52:51.7 17:03 13  6        M 11-15   
199   465 Tom Davidson             M      Surf City          NC    US      0:54:15.8 17:30 54  10       M 50-59   
200   112 Marie Cantin             F      Leland             NC    US      0:54:43.3 17:39 69  8        F 60-69   
201   171 Brenda Torrey            F      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:54:45.0 17:40 58  22       F 50-59   
202   172 Will Reynolds            M      Kure Beach         NC    US      0:54:45.8 17:40 60  7        M 60-69   
203   464 Anonymous Participant    F                               US      0:56:04.5 18:05 54  23       F 50-59   
204   466 Tricia Davidson          F      Surf City          NC    US      0:56:05.0 18:05 55  24       F 50-59   
205   315 Megan Carter             F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:15.8 18:09 29  19       F 20-29   
206   309 Haley Elder              F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:15.9 18:09 28  20       F 20-29   
207   310 Sean Oliveira            M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:16.8 18:09 32  10       M 30-39   
208   461 Lorie Barnes             F      Atkinson           NC    US      0:56:18.5 18:10 50  25       F 50-59   
209   307 Jesse Canady             M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:18.6 18:10 28  7        M 20-29   
210   308 Morgan Canady            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:19.6 18:10 28  21       F 20-29   
211   314 Tammy Tierney            F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:20.4 18:10 59  26       F 50-59   
212   418 Anna Reh-Gingerich       F      Richmond           VA    US      0:56:48.9 18:20 30  26       F 30-39   
213   303 Janet Pung               F      Oak Island         NC    US      0:57:01.9 18:24 62  9        F 60-69   
214   304 Lora Sharkey             F      Southport          NC    US      0:57:02.3 18:24 57  27       F 50-59   
215   148 Mary Guin                F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:01:30.0 19:50 56  28       F 50-59   
216   206 Tammy Carroll            F      Dunn               NC    US      1:01:50.6 19:57 45  36       F 40-49   
217   205 G Carroll                F      dunn               NC    US      1:01:52.0 19:57 40  37       F 40-49   
218   137 Tanessa Vavra            F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:08:55.5 22:14 30  27       F 30-39   
219   136 Brittany Marki           F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:08:55.8 22:14 32  28       F 30-39   
220   161 Jenny Wilson             F      Stedman            NC    US      1:17:42.9 25:04 43  38       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Krause 204 36  2       M      Jacksonville NC US 20:40.8 
2     Kevin Riley  152 23  9       M      Haw River NC US    23:45.8 
2     Jake Morris  432 17  4       M      Apex NC US         21:02.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stephanie Sullivan 100 31  1       F      Morrisville NC US 20:25.3 
2     Sondra Hepp        138 40  3       F      Cary NC US        21:00.4 
3     Sarah Hallenbeck   169 45  7       F      Wilmington NC US  22:47.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Kincaid  144 45  10      M      Coats NC US      24:12.0 
2     Steven Zwally 157 46  13      M      Wilmington NC US 24:37.0 
3     Nate Straut   125 44  14      M      Wilmington NC US 24:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joan Zakel             462 54  8       F      Ellicott City MD US 23:37.9 
2     Carrie Reed            108 53  28      F      Wilmington NC US    26:46.8 
2     Susanna Lopez Legentil 422 42  20      F      Wilmington NC US    25:39.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     G. Williams 131 9   25      M      Wilmington NC US 26:13.6 
2     R. McEwen   216 7   63      M      Wilmington NC US 30:40.9 
3     W. Yocum    336 7   140     M      Wilmington NC US 40:00.5 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jack Straut  128 14  21      M      Wilbraham MA US      25:39.9 
2     Ayden Wilson 164 15  32      M      Stedman NC US        27:03.0 
3     W. Dunn      243 11  39      M      Carolina Beach NC US 27:35.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Braiden Campbell 439 16  29      M      Hampstead NC US    26:51.7 
2     Ty Porter        324 17  138     M      Sneads Ferry NC US 39:35.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Riley      152 23  9       M      Haw River NC US 23:45.8 
2     Christian Zahler 408 25  17      M      Hampstead NC US 25:15.7 
3     William Stokes   119 29  23      M      Concord NC US   26:00.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Theodore Sullivan 429 32  6       M      Morrisville NC US 22:33.8 
2     Randy Teal        400 32  12      M      Wilmington NC US  24:34.9 
3     CJ Carson         410 30  52      M      Clayton NC US     29:11.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Townsend  452 40  35      M      Winnabow NC US   27:20.4 
2     Dwight Akerlind 124 46  41      M      Wilmington NC US 27:54.7 
3     Joseph Davidson 352 43  53      M      Wilmington NC US 29:21.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Greg Whaley   468 54  31      M      Wilmington NC US     26:57.3 
2     Anthony Zakel 463 52  33      M      Ellicott City MD US  27:12.6 
3     Bart Canny    401 58  54      M      Carolina Beach NC US 29:23.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Rick Cain        106 67  48      M      Rock Hill SC US         29:00.0 
2     BILL PICKEN      433 69  60      M      Harrison Township MI US 30:17.4 
3     Fernando Sartori 109 64  62      M      Norton OH US            30:40.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     William (Bill) Jackson 122 80  157     M      Kure Beach NC US 44:08.1 
2     Jim Boston             165 74  168     M      Shallotte NC US  46:41.5 
3     Greg Barnes            347 70  182     M      Supply NC US     49:56.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. McEwen   217 10  77      F      Wilmington NC US 32:09.3 
2     S. McCall   229 7   113     F      Wilmington NC US 36:48.5 
3     K. Mountain 455 7   175     F      Raleigh NC US    47:57.3 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Morrison 438 12  15      F      Wilmington NC US 24:53.3 
2     C. Davidson 351 12  19      F      Wilmington NC US 25:35.1 
3     Gabby Hutko 327 15  65      F      Wilmington NC US 30:45.5 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cameron Tait   118 16  22      F      Wilmington NC US 25:52.4 
2     Courtney Baker 154 18  94      F      Leland NC US     33:50.9 
3     Maisie Straut  127 16  95      F      Wilbraham MA US  33:51.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Francisca Comparini 430 27  18      F      CARRBORO NC US       25:20.0 
2     Samantha Shields    448 29  40      F      Carolina Beach NC US 27:46.4 
3     Layne Spencer       247 21  42      F      Wilmington NC US     27:54.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Beatrice Kincaid 143 36  11      F      Coats NC US      24:19.1 
2     Beth Gentzler    146 38  16      F      Wilmington NC US 25:15.1 
3     Amanda Shappee   329 33  26      F      Horseheads NY US 26:21.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Bae      166 43  38      F      Cary NC US       27:26.0 
2     Paula Chappell    421 44  44      F      Wilmington NC US 28:21.8 
3     Christine Furmick 168 41  45      F      Wilmington NC US 28:25.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carrie Reed   108 53  28      F      Wilmington NC US 26:46.8 
2     Kelli Ford    416 57  36      F      Wilmington NC US 27:21.0 
3     Macgill Antor 467 59  43      F      Kure Beach NC US 27:59.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carol Goehring  102 68  46      F      Wilmington NC US 28:45.5 
2     Carrie Dworshak 420 61  75      F      Wilmington NC US 31:50.0 
3     Laurel Young    224 61  118     F      Brevard NC US    37:29.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Marcia Morgan 424 74  178     F      Carolina Beach NC US 48:52.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.